corsi di Formazione

Privacy Policy

Dear User,

Accademia Leonardo is especially sensitive to issues regarding the privacy of users and using this page will describe how they manage their website with regard to the processing of personal data of users that access it. This is a general statement made in the D. No bye-law of June 30, 2003 196 "Code on personal data protection" to those who consult the website, Accademia Leonardo SRL, available electronically at the following network address: www.accademialeonardo.it

The information applies only to the website of our company and not to other websites accessed via further links.

Data processor
After browsing the site data can be processed on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of this data is incorporated in Accademia Leonardo SRL Headquarters at Piazza Umberto I n.1, 84121 Salerno, Italy - P.Iva 04203520657.
Telephone +39 089 25 82 544, Fax +39 089 25 59 90  E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Place and methods of handling data
Treatment related to the services offered by the Site shall take place at the location Accademia Leonardo and are carried out only by qualified personnel in charge or others entrusted with occasional maintenance operations. The data will be handled in writing and/or on paper, magnetic, electronic or computer, with appropriate instruments to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data and can be performed using automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data.

No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or provision requested and the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Types of data processed
Navigation Data
The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to ensure proper operation.

Data provided voluntarily 
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender''s need to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies
No personal user data is taken from the site. We do not use cookies (messages sent from the Internet server to the user''s workstation) for the transmission of personal information, nor does it use persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

Optional supply of data
Providing data to the request for information, to create a quote or to carry out promotional activities, is optional because it is data collected by the writer to optimise the performance of its activities. The refusal to provide this data makes it impossible to proceed with the sending of any information on organisational, technical and commercial, in general, may be impossible to process the request.

Information Security
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of Annex B to D. Legislative Decree 196/03 "Technical Regulations on the minimum security measures (Articles 33 to 36 of the Code)."

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectified within the meaning of ''art. 7 D. Decree Law 196/2003. Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data treated in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be made to the owner.

This privacy policy may be subject to updates or changes, particularly in light of the entry into force of any new directives of the competent Authority.

Multimedia Hall

Multimedia Hall

Our students have free access to the multimedia room where you can surf the Internet using school computers or connect to our free Wi-Fi network with their mobile devices.

Reading Room

Reading Room

In the afternoon the library is available to students for or reading. Moreover, one of the halls of the school, you can also watch television programs and films.

language Laboratory

language Laboratory

The students have at their disposal, free of charge, a wide range of audio and video cassettes for the improvement of phonetic language and to practice in the use of language structures.

cils
ditals
lcci
Trinity
eipas
unisa